Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8086,716
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0926,893
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8806,761
YaoundeCameroon 11,4557,118
YokoCameroon 11,4157,093
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3122,058
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8891,174
YanjiChina 10,1726,321
YichangChina 12,1537,552
YinchuanChina 11,5287,164
YiningChina 11,2677,002
YariguiesColombia 3,9012,424
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2131,996
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1081,931
YazdIran 12,0327,477
YakushimaJapan 11,2106,966
YamagataJapan 9,9686,194
YamaguchiJapan 10,8356,733
YokkaichiJapan 10,4676,504
YokohamaJapan 10,2376,361
YonagoJapan 10,6176,598
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1877,573
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4077,710
YeMyanmar 14,2368,846
YolaNigeria 11,1736,943
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9906,829
YurimaguasPeru 5,0273,124
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6285,983
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1445,682
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4167,094
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3551,463
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1172,558
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6171,005
York, PaUsa 1,8761,166
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6191,006
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6231,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -