Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2318,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,13810,649
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7608,551
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0948,137
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34310,156
WoomeraAustralia 15,0199,333
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0269,337
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1261,943
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6242,252
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9492,454
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Windsor, OnCanada 1,496930
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6911,051
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9771,229
WillemstadCurašao 3,7912,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9453,694
WajimaJapan 10,2446,366
WakamatsuJapan 10,0566,249
WakayamaJapan 10,6116,594
WakkanaiJapan 9,3225,793
WajirKenya 14,0018,700
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3498,295
WindhoekNamibia 13,5748,435
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0057,460
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9727,440
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2367,604
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2217,594
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,461
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1057,522
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0827,508
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6607,867
WintonNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,517
WarsawPoland 8,6495,375
WroclawPoland 8,5145,291
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6056,590
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4747,751
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7107,277
WauSudan 12,5857,820
WaddingtonUk 7,3974,596
Waco, TxUsa 344214
Wake IslandUsa 9,3325,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 538334
Wakefield, NeUsa 811504
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,292803
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1771,353
Walnut, IlUsa 1,025637
Warren, OhUsa 1,582983
Warren, PaUsa 1,7781,105
Warrenton, MoUsa 730453
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8511,150
Washington, IaUsa 835519
Washington, InUsa 1,025637
Water Valley, MsUsa 666414
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0871,297
Watertown, SdUsa 1,144711
Watertown, WiUsa 1,163723
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,371852
Waverly, OhUsa 1,350839
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,438894
Waynesboro, MsUsa 820509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 841522
Weatherford, TxUsa 224139
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 204127
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,546961
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9591,218
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8601,156
West Point, GaUsa 1,143710
West Point, NyUsa 2,1471,334
White Hall, IlUsa 799497
Whitestown, InUsa 1,151715
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14389
Wichita, KansasUsa 328204
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3291,447
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0141,251
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8361,141
Williamson, WvUsa 1,409875
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9161,191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,590988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9591,218
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9861,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7681,099
Windsor, IlUsa 872542
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,430888
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,041647
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9301,199
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,393865
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,489925
Winslow, AzUsa 1,233766
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,478918
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7251,072
Wooster, OhUsa 1,501933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -