Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3296,419
UaupesBrazil 4,9573,080
UbatubaBrazil 8,4885,275
UberabaBrazil 7,9854,962
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8831,792
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2737,005
UpernavikGreenland 4,8192,994
UummannaqGreenland 4,7992,982
UdineItaly 8,6545,378
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1605,692
UenoJapan 10,5076,529
UnzendakeJapan 11,0286,853
UrakawaJapan 9,5135,912
UshibukaJapan 11,0896,891
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1346,297
UwajimaJapan 10,8526,743
UkmergeLithuania 8,5955,341
UtenaLithuania 8,6125,352
UlaangomMongolia 10,5736,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5206,537
UlgiiMongolia 10,6886,641
UliastaiMongolia 10,7406,674
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6636,626
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4816,513
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5766,572
UfaRussia 9,7436,054
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5384,684
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0936,272
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4944,657
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8956,149
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5725,327
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4324,619
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4445,247
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0574,385
Umm BeninSudan 12,6187,841
UmeňSweden 7,7724,830
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9908,694
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8498,606
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9158,647
UrfaTurkey 10,8226,725
UsakTurkey 10,1786,325
Uman’Ukraine 9,3775,827
UzgorodUkraine 8,9845,583
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6481,024
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,428887
Urbana, IlUsa 1,003624
Urbana, OhUsa 1,330826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -