Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3237,658
TiranaAlbania 9,3965,839
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6586,002
TebessaAlgeria 9,0305,611
TimimounAlgeria 8,8245,483
TindoufAlgeria 8,2255,111
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0345,614
TrelewArgentina 9,2505,748
TucumanArgentina 7,6274,740
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7249,150
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7249,149
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4588,363
TibooburraAustralia 14,4849,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5538,422
TshaneBotswana 14,0828,751
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4874,652
TarauacaBrazil 5,5193,430
TauaBrazil 7,4684,640
TefeBrazil 5,4273,373
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2895,151
TeresinaBrazil 7,2024,475
TiriosBrazil 5,5873,472
TorresBrazil 8,6895,400
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5654,079
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8214,860
TriunfoBrazil 7,7934,842
TucuruiBrazil 6,5434,066
TuriacuBrazil 6,7384,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8772,409
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8062,365
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1631,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0101,870
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3461,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6521,027
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8271,756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8221,132
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8081,123
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9801,230
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2031,369
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2972,049
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5535,315
TaiyuanChina 11,4057,087
TaoyuanChina 12,2347,602
TengchongChina 13,1608,178
TønderDenmark 7,8294,865
TylstrupDenmark 7,7494,815
TystofteDenmark 7,9404,934
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1431,953
TahrirEgypt 10,9306,792
TantaEgypt 10,9376,796
TallinEstonia 8,2695,138
TartuEstonia 8,4345,241
TampereFinland 8,0795,020
TurkuFinland 8,0895,027
ToulonFrance 8,3805,207
ToulouseFrance 8,0404,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4384,622
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4885,275
TchibanGabon 11,8507,363
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6866,640
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0184,982
TamaleGhana 9,9836,204
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6525,998
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8496,121
TimehriGuyana 5,0713,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5071,558
TelaHonduras 2,3241,444
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1739,429
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1739,429
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3859,561
TabrizIran 11,0896,891
TeheranIran 11,5347,167
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0686,878
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3015,780
TarvisioItaly 8,6455,372
TermoliItaly 9,0475,622
TorinoItaly 8,3775,206
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3615,196
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1695,698
TrevicoItaly 9,1305,674
TrevisoItaly 8,6185,355
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7135,414
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3715,202
TabouIvory Coast 9,7146,036
TadotsuJapan 10,6916,644
TakadaJapan 10,1886,331
TakamatsuJapan 10,6706,631
TakayamaJapan 10,3256,416
TanegashimaJapan 11,1626,936
TatenoJapan 10,1576,312
TateyamaJapan 10,2606,376
TokushimaJapan 10,6616,625
TokyoJapan 10,2106,345
TomakomaiJapan 9,5505,934
TottoriJapan 10,5616,562
ToyamaJapan 10,2826,390
ToyookaJapan 10,5226,539
TsuJapan 10,4876,517
TsurugaJapan 10,4386,486
TsuyamaJapan 10,6096,593
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4456,491
TripoliLebanon 10,9046,776
TobrukLibya 10,3936,458
TripoliLibya 9,5835,955
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4255,235
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,23910,091
TolanaroMadagascar 16,41710,202
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0449,970
ThyoloMalawi 14,8699,240
TawauMalaysia 14,3378,909
TessalitMali 9,4555,875
TimbuktuMali 9,3265,796
TombMali 9,3315,798
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4735,265
TacubayaMexico 1,7141,065
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,392865
TarialanMongolia 10,4546,496
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6126,594
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6916,644
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9276,790
TangierMorocco 7,9514,941
TarfayaMorocco 7,7974,845
TazaMorocco 8,1855,086
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6638,490
TaungooMyanmar 13,8798,625
ThandweMyanmar 13,9778,686
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9537,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,457
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2637,620
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0767,504
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1267,536
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7207,904
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5997,829
TahouaNiger 10,1676,318
TillaberyNiger 9,8826,141
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8626,750
TromsoNorway 7,3284,554
TrondheimNorway 7,4024,600
ThumraitOman 13,4448,354
TacnaPeru 6,5214,052
TarapotoPeru 5,0783,155
TrujilloPeru 5,1253,185
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2428,229
TorunPoland 8,4645,260
TimisoaraRomania 9,1475,684
TambovRussia 9,4905,897
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3157,031
TaraRussia 9,7986,088
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9295,548
TermezRussia 11,8527,365
TernejRussia 9,6295,983
TobolskRussia 9,6015,966
TomskRussia 9,8716,134
Tot’MaRussia 8,8675,510
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9265,547
TuapseRussia 10,2016,339
TuraRussia 8,9035,533
TurukhanskRussia 8,8315,487
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3397,667
TortosaSpain 8,1415,059
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1989,444
TokerSudan 12,4287,723
TartousSyria 10,8716,755
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2197,593
TaboraTanzania 13,9288,655
TakThailand 14,0248,715
TrangThailand 14,9989,320
TabligboTogo 10,3806,450
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8477,362
TunisTunisia 9,0865,646
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1596,934
TireeUk 6,8744,272
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2534,507
TernopilUkraine 9,0905,648
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7745,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,193741
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7502,952
Talladega, AlUsa 1,052654
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,298807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,580982
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7871,111
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4041,494
Tecumseh, NeUsa 598372
Temple, TxUsa 402250
Thibodaux, LaUsa 812504
Thomasville, AlUsa 907563
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,420882
Toledo, IaUsa 890553
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,398869
Tooele, UtUsa 1,475917
Topeka, KsUsa 505314
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9701,224
Trinidad, CoUsa 663412
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0921,300
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,303810
Tulsa, OkUsa 205127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 904562
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,445898
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4487,114
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7572,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -