Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8847,385
ShkoderAlbania 9,3235,793
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8455,496
SaltaArgentina 7,4194,610
San AntonioArgentina 9,0145,602
San LuisArgentina 8,2155,105
San RafaelArgentina 8,2675,137
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6285,362
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7614,823
SarmientoArgentina 9,3645,819
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8658,616
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8598,612
SalzburgAustria 8,5225,296
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8226,725
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0546,869
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9376,797
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7533,575
SaveBenin 10,3726,446
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8554,260
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1255,670
SalvadorBrazil 8,1475,063
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4915,277
SantaremBrazil 6,0543,762
SantosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6034,103
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7054,788
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3805,208
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8904,281
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4805,270
São PauloBrazil 8,3885,212
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1565,068
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7263,558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8214,860
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0074,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2195,107
SobralBrazil 7,3044,539
SoureBrazil 6,4053,980
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5234,675
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8565,503
SurubimBrazil 7,9924,967
SadovoBulgaria 9,6405,990
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5895,959
SofiaBulgaria 9,5105,909
SiemreapCambodia 14,2258,840
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3282,068
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9661,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8931,798
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3982,112
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0831,295
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2332,009
Scott, SkCanada 2,1681,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0351,886
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0621,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4621,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5312,816
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6561,651
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2111,995
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5132,183
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0761,912
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9281,198
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9331,201
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3562,085
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4914,655
SalCape Verde 7,5414,686
SantiagoChile 8,0725,016
SewellChile 8,1435,060
ShanghaiChina 11,6427,234
ShantouChina 12,6307,848
ShenyangChina 10,5556,559
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9141,811
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5042,177
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0611,902
SibenikCroatia 8,9815,581
SplitCroatia 9,0305,611
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1155,043
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7634,824
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1531,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2972,049
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2462,017
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1401,951
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2382,012
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1041,929
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1901,983
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1141,935
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2171,999
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1101,932
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0541,898
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2472,018
San GabrielEcuador 4,2942,668
SalloumEgypt 10,5026,526
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7096,654
SohagEgypt 11,3377,045
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3067,026
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4691,534
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3446,428
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7344,806
StrasbourgFrance 8,1505,065
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7923,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4903,412
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3786,449
SchleswigGermany 7,8914,903
StuttgartGermany 8,2315,115
SamosGreece 10,1146,285
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8666,131
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1196,288
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6512,890
SiguiriGuinea 9,1105,661
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3711,473
SzegedHungary 9,0455,621
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7725,451
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8353,626
SagarIndia 13,4908,383
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3217,656
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0858,131
SemnanIran 11,6267,224
ShahroudIran 11,5977,207
ShirazIran 12,2017,582
ShannonIreland 6,9064,292
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4585,256
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1295,673
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4195,853
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5845,334
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7115,413
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3295,797
SigonellaItaly 9,3705,823
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7976,088
SagaJapan 10,9796,823
SaigoJapan 10,5516,557
SakaiJapan 10,6136,595
SakataJapan 9,9446,180
SapporoJapan 9,5275,920
SaseboJapan 11,0206,848
SendaiJapan 9,9346,173
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8686,754
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8846,763
ShinjoJapan 9,9306,170
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6416,612
ShirakawaJapan 10,0666,255
ShizuokaJapan 10,3526,433
SumotoJapan 10,6186,598
SuttsuJapan 9,6115,973
SuwaJapan 10,2826,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8354,869
SavannakhetLaos 13,8658,616
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4785,268
SiluteLithuania 8,4355,242
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4615,879
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0389,966
SalimaMalawi 14,6649,112
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1798,811
SibuMalaysia 14,9029,260
SanMali 9,3815,830
SegouMali 9,2595,754
SikassoMali 9,4305,860
St. BrandonMauritius 16,94410,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0721,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8526,744
SainshandMongolia 10,7446,677
SafiMorocco 7,8744,893
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9574,944
SittweMyanmar 13,8248,591
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4344,620
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7234,178
SaiqOman 13,0638,118
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5118,396
SurOman 13,1908,197
SialkotPakistan 12,4927,763
SibbiPakistan 12,7017,892
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0234,985
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0373,752
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3338,285
SandomierzPoland 8,7985,467
SniezkaPoland 8,4775,267
SuwalkiPoland 8,5985,343
SzczecinPoland 8,2345,117
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6434,750
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3363,937
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5702,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,94010,526
Satu MareRomania 9,0815,643
SibiuRomania 9,3035,781
SulinaRomania 9,6576,001
SadrinskRussia 9,7606,065
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4475,249
SalekhardRussia 8,6745,390
SaratovRussia 9,7756,074
SejmcanRussia 7,5474,690
SelagoncyRussia 8,4715,264
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6245,359
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3895,834
SmolenskRussia 8,9545,564
SociRussia 10,2806,388
SortovalaRussia 8,3185,169
SuntarRussia 8,8005,469
SurgutRussia 9,3125,786
SverdlovskRussia 9,6245,981
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9165,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8422,388
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2526,992
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6529,727
SingaporeSingapore 15,4369,592
SliacSlovakia 8,8145,477
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7756,695
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6686,629
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6974,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8204,859
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6864,776
SevilleSpain 7,8584,883
SennarSudan 12,5547,801
ShambatSudan 12,3017,644
ShendiSudan 12,2807,631
StenseleSweden 7,5704,704
StockholmSweden 7,9934,967
StorlienSweden 7,4804,648
SundsvallSweden 7,7504,816
SantisSwitzerland 8,3375,181
SongeaTanzania 14,5529,043
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8228,589
SongkhlaThailand 14,9959,318
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2478,853
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8459,225
SurinThailand 14,0838,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0436,241
SokodeTogo 10,1936,334
SfaxTunisia 9,2625,756
SousseTunisia 9,1845,707
SamsunTurkey 10,3246,415
SiirtTurkey 10,9076,778
SivasTurkey 10,4976,523
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7847,323
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1944,471
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8384,249
SarataUkraine 9,5795,953
SarnyUkraine 8,9965,590
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9166,162
SumyUkraine 9,4015,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7467,921
SaltoUruguay 8,4225,234
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2021,368
Safford, AzUsa 1,195743
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4011,492
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6231,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 756470
Saint Paul, NeUsa 703437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,069664
Salem, InUsa 1,105686
Salem, OrUsa 2,4631,531
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,459906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 482299
San Antonio, TexasUsa 588365
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8561,153
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2761,414
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5712,219
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1661,346
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,411877
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0891,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1171,316
Santuck, ScUsa 1,387862
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6951,053
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,512939
Scott City, KsUsa 499310
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 971603
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,105686
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5271,571
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5181,565
Sedan, KsUsa 284177
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5761,601
Selma, AlUsa 995618
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Seymour, InUsa 1,105686
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,152716
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,393866
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 401249
Sioux City, IaUsa 858533
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 988614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,227763
Southport, NcUsa 1,7631,095
Sparta, IlUsa 773480
Spencer, WvUsa 1,517942
Spickard, MoUsa 689428
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2151,376
Spooner, WiUsa 1,315817
Springfield, IlUsa 878546
Springfield, MissouriUsa 443275
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8383,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,234767
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 757471
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,456905
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1471,334
State College, PaUsa 1,8261,135
State University, MsUsa 781486
State University, NmUsa 957595
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6641,034
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,062660
Steffenville, MoUsa 747464
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1771,353
Storm Lake, IaUsa 899559
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3081,434
Subiaco, ArUsa 295183
Summerville, ScUsa 1,582983
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2911,423
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 606377
Syracuse, NeUsa 707440
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0431,269
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5907,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9132,432
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2582,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9983,106
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9894,964
SocotraYemen 13,9318,657
SenangaZambia 13,7838,565
SerenjeZambia 14,2418,850
SeshekeZambia 13,9558,672
SolweziZambia 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -