Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2225,109
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1225,047
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2895,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9786,201
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4804,648
RosarioArgentina 8,4255,236
RichmondAustralia 13,8858,628
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4358,349
RecifeBrazil 8,0755,018
RemansoBrazil 7,6054,726
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8543,638
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5765,329
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4045,222
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6254,738
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3511,461
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8501,150
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8501,149
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4502,765
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4711,535
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5611,591
RuoqiangChina 11,7977,331
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4812,163
RandersDenmark 7,7994,846
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0771,912
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1491,957
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0004,350
RumipambaEcuador 4,4212,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2717,004
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3877,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1466,926
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6763,527
RostockGermany 8,0485,001
RhodesGreece 10,2906,395
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1293,808
ReykhólarIceland 5,8583,640
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8813,655
RamsarIran 11,3877,076
RashtIran 11,3047,024
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0874,404
RadicofaniItaly 8,7785,455
Resia PassItaly 8,4425,246
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7555,441
RivoltoItaly 8,6495,375
Rolle PassItaly 8,5505,313
RomeItaly 8,8905,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8845,520
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6855,397
RumoiJapan 9,4405,866
RigaLatvia 8,4325,239
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5105,288
RodriguesMauritius 17,48210,863
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3306,419
RabatMorocco 7,9774,957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1198,774
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5668,430
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4007,706
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5807,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0277,474
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9168,026
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0837,509
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8647,373
RivasNicaragua 2,8341,761
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9278,033
RebolyRussia 8,1485,063
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9456,180
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3947,702
RagaSudan 12,3387,667
RashadSudan 12,4987,767
RenkSudan 12,6387,854
RumbekSudan 12,7887,947
RanongThailand 14,7739,180
Roi EtThailand 13,9558,672
RizeTurkey 10,5506,556
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6217,221
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5315,922
RomnyUkraine 9,3555,813
RovnoUkraine 9,0295,611
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7357,914
RochaUruguay 8,8945,527
Racine, WiUsa 1,208751
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6751,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,160721
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,163722
Reading, PaUsa 1,9731,226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2841,419
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,549963
Redding, CaUsa 2,2931,425
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8161,128
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0651,283
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,136706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8091,124
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8091,124
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,575979
Rochester, MnUsa 1,101684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 928577
Rockford, IlUsa 1,091678
Rockville, InUsa 1,076669
Rockwell City, IaUsa 833518
Rome, GaUsa 1,123698
Roseau, MnUsa 1,592989
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4041,494
Roswell, NmUsa 693431
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9421,207
Rushville, IlUsa 804500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -