Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4645,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7539,168
ParanaArgentina 8,3315,177
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3015,159
PehuajoArgentina 8,6605,381
PergaminoArgentina 8,5295,300
PigeArgentina 8,8085,473
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1625,072
PosadasArgentina 8,1525,066
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8554,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0314,991
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8255,484
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93010,520
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16510,045
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2643,892
ParakouBenin 10,3006,401
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0284,989
ParacatuBrazil 7,8484,877
ParanaBrazil 7,3954,595
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4355,241
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7614,823
ParintinsBrazil 5,9203,679
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1394,436
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4365,242
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9874,963
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5684,703
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9004,909
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1615,072
PeixeBrazil 7,3024,538
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7154,794
PicosBrazil 7,4604,635
PiraiBrazil 8,5025,283
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5854,714
PompeuBrazil 8,1455,061
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7274,802
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1903,846
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3375,181
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9693,709
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6625,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1904,468
PosseBrazil 7,6294,741
PlevenBulgaria 9,5215,917
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6285,983
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3708,929
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8431,767
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6911,051
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1631,344
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9111,809
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3652,091
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8891,174
ParronChile 8,1525,066
Puerto AysenChile 9,2435,744
Puerto MonttChile 8,8185,479
Punta ArenasChile 10,0816,265
PingbianChina 12,0097,462
PeralesColombia 4,0612,524
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3982,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0251,880
PragueCzech Republic 8,4385,243
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1281,944
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1781,975
PoloDominican Republic 3,1611,964
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1011,927
PichilingueEcuador 4,3902,728
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3412,698
PuyoEcuador 4,5002,796
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9726,818
ParisFrance 7,8054,850
PerpignanFrance 8,1955,092
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,09111,242
Port-GentilGabon 11,5067,150
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0382,509
PotsdamGermany 8,2185,107
PatrasGreece 9,7526,060
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8683,025
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7532,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0972,546
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0541,898
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5491,584
PecsHungary 8,9565,565
PambanIndia 15,1099,389
PuneIndia 14,0208,712
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8409,843
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2739,491
PadovaItaly 8,6155,354
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5135,290
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2115,724
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1925,712
PantelleriaItaly 9,2095,723
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5585,318
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8405,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8125,476
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9655,571
PiacenzaItaly 8,5135,290
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6375,367
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7075,411
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9925,588
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1965,715
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9075,535
PrizziItaly 9,2465,746
PakseLaos 13,9668,679
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2049,448
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05510,598
PlaisanceMauritius 17,08910,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8806,761
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2865,770
PatheinMyanmar 14,1538,795
PutaoMyanmar 12,9478,045
PyiMyanmar 13,9228,651
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9707,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2017,582
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2797,631
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6691,659
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9876,828
PohangNorth Korea 10,7866,703
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7006,649
PadidanPakistan 12,9988,077
PanjgurPakistan 12,8818,004
ParachinarPakistan 12,2767,628
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0428,105
PeshawarPakistan 12,2877,635
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9348,037
PilarParaguay 7,9784,958
PiscoPeru 5,8253,620
PiuraPeru 4,7672,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0333,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7908,570
PoznanPoland 8,4185,231
PrzemyslPoland 8,9205,543
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5734,706
PortalegrePortugal 7,6424,749
Porto Portugal 7,4584,634
PavelecRussia 9,3235,793
PecoraRussia 8,6935,402
PermRussia 9,4165,851
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8374,870
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4325,240
PjatigorskRussia 10,3796,450
PoronajskRussia 8,9505,562
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9846,204
Providenja BayRussia 5,9133,675
PskovRussia 8,5465,311
PodorSenegal 8,2735,141
PopradSlovakia 8,8435,495
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8399,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7389,159
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3775,205
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2529,478
Port SudanSudan 12,2947,640
ParamariboSuriname 5,3703,337
PiteňSweden 7,7114,792
PalmyraSyria 11,0326,855
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0244,986
PhetchabunThailand 14,0068,704
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9978,698
PhraeThailand 13,8598,612
PhuketThailand 15,0039,323
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9789,307
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2498,855
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5379,033
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5102,803
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3154,545
PoltavaUkraine 9,5055,907
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6245,359
PradoUruguay 8,8315,488
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9055,534
Palestine, IlUsa 948589
Pana, IlUsa 889552
Paoli, InUsa 1,105686
Paris, IlUsa 1,003624
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,367850
Pascagoula, MsUsa 944586
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,176731
Pawnee City, NeUsa 598372
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1951,364
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,050652
Peoria, IlUsa 936582
Perry, OkUsa 14590
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0201,255
Philo, OhUsa 1,465910
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,370851
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,107688
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 480298
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,393865
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,036644
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6271,011
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1471,334
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4341,512
Pocahontas, ArUsa 581361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6121,002
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,393865
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,004624
Pontotoc, MsUsa 754469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5911,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 608378
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0651,283
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5911,610
Portage, WiUsa 1,250777
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5081,558
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4591,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,065662
Prescott, ArUsa 394245
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2111,374
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9301,199
Princeton, InUsa 902560
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3731,474
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 763474
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4472,763
PetaukeZambia 14,4008,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -