Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0987,518
NeuquenArgentina 8,7205,419
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6655,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1997,580
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9848,690
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9608,675
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9409,284
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1801,355
NatitingouBenin 10,1286,294
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5695,325
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3977,082
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2667,001
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6082,242
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3312,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9121,809
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9252,439
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1891,360
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9761,228
N’DjamenaChad 11,1906,954
NanchangChina 12,1637,558
NanjingChina 11,6987,269
NanningChina 13,0978,139
NicosiaCyprus 10,7016,650
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0054,975
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1871,980
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1221,940
NegeleEthiopia 13,6688,494
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7106,655
NandiFiji 10,7106,655
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9994,971
NancyFrance 8,0555,006
NantesFrance 7,6424,749
NiceFrance 8,4315,239
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1555,068
NurembergGermany 8,2975,156
NurnbergGermany 8,2945,154
NaxosGreece 10,0696,257
NanortalikGreenland 4,6442,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6622,897
NordGreenland 6,0423,755
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4702,778
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4205,854
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7978,573
New DelhiIndia 12,9538,049
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0815,643
NaganoJapan 10,2276,355
NagasakiJapan 11,0516,867
NagoJapan 11,7047,273
NagoyaJapan 10,4246,478
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7567,305
NaraJapan 10,5326,544
NazeJapan 11,4557,118
NemuroJapan 9,2585,753
NiigataJapan 10,0736,260
NikkoJapan 10,1416,302
NobeokaJapan 10,9606,811
NairobiKenya 13,9768,685
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2354,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5207,159
NidaLithuania 8,4185,231
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8179,829
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,31710,139
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5009,011
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5839,062
NaraMali 9,0485,623
NioroMali 8,8595,505
NemaMauritania 8,9605,568
NouakchottMauritania 8,0965,031
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9487,424
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0597,493
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4327,725
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2367,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7901,734
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8816,761
NiameyNiger 9,9916,209
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3614,574
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4444,626
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6204,114
NawabshahPakistan 13,0698,121
NokkundiPakistan 12,6447,857
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2034,476
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2178,213
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3655,198
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7966,087
NikolaevRussia 9,6075,970
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7655,447
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3024,538
NizneangarskRussia 9,6365,988
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9336,172
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0365,615
NovgorodRussia 8,6045,346
NovosibirskRussia 10,0366,237
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3769,555
No. 6Sudan 11,8827,383
NyalaSudan 12,0047,459
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7708,557
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,1218,775
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8789,245
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7738,558
NarathiwatThailand 15,0249,336
NigdeTurkey 10,5336,546
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6776,014
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,363847
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,363847
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 980609
Natchez, MsUsa 644400
Neosho, MoUsa 385240
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4131,500
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0981,304
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6611,032
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,020634
New London, WiUsa 1,297806
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 856532
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 839521
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,069664
New YorkUsa 2,1471,334
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1571,341
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1501,336
Newark, NjUsa 2,1271,321
Newberry, MiUsa 1,571976
Newberry, ScUsa 1,397868
Newkirk, OkUsa 255159
Newnan, GaUsa 1,143710
Newport, TnUsa 1,296805
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5403,442
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9061,185
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 809503
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5131,562
North Loup, NeUsa 825513
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 777483
Norton, KsUsa 638396
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,468912
NdolaZambia 14,0868,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -