Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9417,420
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9127,402
MilianaAlgeria 8,5395,307
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7157,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9118,645
Malarg EArgentina 8,3175,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9335,551
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0535,625
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3415,183
MendozaArgentina 8,0785,020
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0755,018
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3295,176
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4318,346
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9338,658
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
MeekatharraAustralia 16,49910,253
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5419,036
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5349,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6639,112
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8879,251
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2958,883
MuharraqBahrain 12,4377,729
MinskBelarus 8,8315,487
MogilevBelarus 8,9375,554
MaunBotswana 14,0148,708
MacapaBrazil 6,1463,819
MacauBrazil 7,7204,797
MaceioBrazil 8,1275,050
MachadoBrazil 8,2825,147
ManausBrazil 5,7253,557
MarabaBrazil 6,7164,174
MaringaBrazil 8,0354,993
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0683,771
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9784,958
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8894,903
MonteiroBrazil 7,8834,899
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0254,987
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5704,704
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7964,844
MamfeCameroon 11,1326,917
MarouaCameroon 11,2426,986
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1971,365
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9351,203
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1492,578
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0251,259
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7231,692
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0041,867
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8351,762
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3401,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3141,438
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8641,158
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2741,413
Morden, MbCanada 1,6111,001
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9011,181
MoundouChad 11,5287,164
MatecanaColombia 3,9922,480
MoroniComoros 15,2789,494
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6815,394
MarstalDenmark 7,9224,923
Melville HallDominica 4,1632,587
MichesDominican Republic 3,2782,037
MocaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0021,865
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2292,006
MilagroEcuador 4,4882,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6526,619
MinyaEgypt 11,1476,927
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2166,970
MassawaEritrea 12,7877,946
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6244,117
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0194,983
MarseilleFrance 8,3125,165
MontpellierFrance 8,2185,107
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6293,498
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5654,701
MakokouGabon 11,7937,328
MayumbaGabon 11,8537,365
MitzicGabon 11,6597,245
MkamboGabon 11,8587,369
MoandaGabon 11,9687,437
MouilaGabon 11,7867,324
MagdeburgGermany 8,1545,067
MunichGermany 8,4155,229
MünsterGermany 7,9404,934
MethoniGreece 9,8596,127
MilosGreece 10,0426,240
MitiliniGreece 9,9846,204
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9786,201
MacentaGuinea 9,2615,755
MamouGuinea 8,9125,538
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4344,620
MiskolcHungary 8,9415,556
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6599,109
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8717,998
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9618,676
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3528,918
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0718,744
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5158,398
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4469,598
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4898,382
MashhadIran 11,7667,312
Malin HeadIreland 6,8944,284
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7005,406
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2815,768
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3555,813
MilanItaly 8,4505,251
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4035,222
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7745,452
ManIvory Coast 9,5135,912
MaebashiJapan 10,1956,335
MaizuruJapan 10,5006,525
MakurazakiJapan 11,1556,932
MatsueJapan 10,6306,606
MatsumotoJapan 10,2746,385
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7856,702
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5697,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0556,248
MishimaJapan 10,3086,405
MitoJapan 10,1106,283
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3526,433
MiyakoJapan 9,7596,064
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0257,472
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0686,878
MiyazakiJapan 11,0316,855
MombetsuJapan 9,3115,786
MoriokaJapan 9,8036,092
MuroranJapan 9,6075,970
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7536,682
MutsuJapan 9,6756,012
Ma’AnJordan 11,2817,010
MafraqJordan 11,1146,906
MombasaKenya 14,4148,957
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1269,400
MaseruLesotho 14,8319,216
MonroviaLiberia 9,3265,795
MisratahLibya 9,7456,055
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8169,828
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7689,799
MananjaryMadagascar 16,33910,153
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9279,897
MakhangaMalawi 14,8859,250
MangochiMalawi 14,7669,176
MwmosaMalawi 14,8979,257
MzimbaMalawi 14,4598,985
MzuzuMalawi 14,4668,989
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4299,588
MersingMalaysia 15,3369,530
MiriMalaysia 14,5849,063
MaleMaldives 15,5829,683
MenakaMali 9,8416,115
MoptiMali 9,3725,824
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6876,019
MazatlanMexico 1,558968
MeridaMexico 1,7001,056
Mexico CityMexico 1,7141,065
MonterreyMexico 1,048651
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7141,065
MaantyMongolia 10,5696,568
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7616,687
MatadMongolia 10,3396,425
MurenMongolia 10,4816,513
MarrakechMorocco 8,0094,977
MeknesMorocco 8,0845,024
MideltMorocco 8,2165,105
MaputoMozambique 15,1469,412
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2779,493
MandalayMyanmar 13,5568,424
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6878,505
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5149,019
MindatMyanmar 13,6678,493
MonywaMyanmar 13,5658,429
MyeikMyanmar 14,5149,019
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1608,178
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8954,906
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1897,574
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4687,748
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5827,819
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7371,701
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7701,721
MagariaNiger 10,6086,592
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8566,746
MaradiNiger 10,4206,475
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0456,863
MakurdiNigeria 10,9316,792
MinnaNigeria 10,6296,605
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0556,870
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3754,583
MajisOman 12,8818,004
MasirahOman 13,3598,302
Muscat  Oman 13,0368,101
MultanPakistan 12,7007,892
MurreePakistan 12,3227,657
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7927,949
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3974,596
MoyobambaPeru 5,0033,109
MactanPhilippines 13,3928,322
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2118,209
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4344,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0807,506
MagadanRussia 7,8334,867
MahackalaRussia 10,6616,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8834,899
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8834,898
MarkovoRussia 6,6704,145
MinusinskRussia 10,1456,304
MogocaRussia 9,5575,939
MoscowRussia 9,0765,640
MurmanskRussia 7,7934,842
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0127,464
MatamSenegal 8,4855,273
MogadishuSomalia 14,3678,928
MadridSpain 7,8674,889
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8614,885
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4645,260
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0074,976
MelillaSpain 8,2065,099
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2235,110
MalakalSudan 12,7287,909
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0369,343
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2365,118
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7998,575
Mae SariangThailand 13,9218,650
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0618,738
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8648,615
MalatyaTurkey 10,6696,630
MersinTurkey 10,6336,607
MuglaTurkey 10,2406,363
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2804,524
ManstonUk 7,6044,725
MeloUruguay 8,7055,409
MercedesUruguay 8,5885,337
MontevideoUruguay 8,8315,488
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,273791
Madison, FlUsa 1,389863
Madison, InUsa 1,185737
Madison, NeUsa 811504
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,157719
Manhattan, KsUsa 477297
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,325824
Marble Hill, MoUsa 712443
Marengo, IlUsa 1,080671
Marion, InUsa 1,206749
Marion, NcUsa 1,385861
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,544960
Marshall, TxUsa 357222
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7711,100
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0403,132
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,465910
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6411,020
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 862536
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,045649
Mcpherson, KsUsa 409254
Medford, WiUsa 1,298807
Mellette, SdUsa 1,154717
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 659409
Mena, ArUsa 295183
Meridian, MississippiUsa 827514
Mexia, TxUsa 344214
Mexico, MoUsa 665413
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8951,178
Midland, TxUsa 556345
Milan, MnUsa 1,149714
Milbank, SdUsa 1,170727
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,493927
Milford, DeUsa 2,0271,260
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,325823
Millen, GaUsa 1,425886
Millport, OhUsa 1,582983
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4091,497
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,219758
Minden, NeUsa 717445
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,181734
Minonk, IlUsa 994618
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9571,216
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 950590
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 951591
Monmouth, IlUsa 886551
Monroe, NcUsa 1,513940
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,149714
Montgomery AlUsa 1,037644
Montrose, CoUsa 1,032642
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0431,270
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Morganton, NcUsa 1,385861
Moro, OrUsa 2,3181,441
Morris, MnUsa 1,260783
Morrison, IlUsa 1,011628
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,481920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,534953
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 855531
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,470913
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4501,523
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 821510
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 990615
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,333828
Muskogee, OkUsa 203126
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0692,528
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7242,314
MaracayVenezuela 4,0472,515
MaturinVenezuela 4,4302,753
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8452,389
MeridaVenezuela 3,9322,443
MagoyeZambia 14,1728,806
MansaZambia 13,9848,690
MbalaZambia 14,0588,736
MfuweZambia 14,3978,947
MisamfuZambia 14,1338,782
MonguZambia 13,7238,527
MpikaZambia 14,2668,865
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4788,997
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2048,827
MumbwaZambia 14,0798,749
MwinilungaZambia 13,6288,469
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6999,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -