Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1155,043
LuandaAngola 12,4317,725
LuenaAngola 13,2218,215
La PlataArgentina 8,7585,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1454,440
La RiojaArgentina 7,8084,852
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4275,236
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7656,068
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6524,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4618,986
LavertonAustralia 14,5539,044
LearmonthAustralia 16,67410,362
LongreachAustralia 14,0018,700
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0008,700
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0818,129
Low HeadAustralia 14,4818,998
LinzAustria 8,5625,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0284,367
LerwickUk 7,0284,367
La PazBolivia 6,4694,020
LavrasBrazil 8,3105,164
LencoisBrazil 7,8874,901
LinharesBrazil 8,5195,294
LondrinaBrazil 8,0805,021
LomBulgaria 9,4115,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3561,464
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7981,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8892,417
Langara, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0851,295
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0941,301
London, OnCanada 1,6661,035
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0412,511
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4811,542
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6191,627
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5934,718
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6864,776
LanzhouChina 11,8437,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8037,956
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3092,678
LimonCosta Rica 3,1061,930
LarnacaCyprus 10,7446,677
LimassolCyprus 10,7276,666
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8988,636
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2718,247
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7224,798
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3222,064
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2652,029
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0591,901
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2792,659
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7022,922
LuxorEgypt 11,4787,133
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4371,515
Laucala BayFiji 10,6486,617
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2815,146
Le MansFrance 7,7184,796
LilleFrance 7,7544,819
LyonFrance 8,1535,067
LambarnGabon 11,6417,234
LastourvilleGabon 11,8727,377
LibrevilleGabon 11,4917,141
LeipzigGermany 8,2475,125
LindenbergGermany 8,2875,150
LamiaGreece 9,7456,056
LarissaGreece 9,6876,020
LemnosGreece 9,8276,107
LimnosGreece 9,8356,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0962,545
LabeGuinea 8,8335,489
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1483,820
La CeibaHonduras 2,3491,460
La MesaHonduras 2,3341,450
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3397,668
LudhianaIndia 12,6887,885
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3465,808
LatinaItaly 8,9455,559
LatronicoItaly 9,2505,748
LecceItaly 9,3755,826
LodwarKenya 13,5468,418
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6108,457
LiepajaLatvia 8,3325,178
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4535,253
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9994,971
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4365,864
LabuanMalaysia 14,4168,958
LuqaMalta 9,4515,873
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2532,643
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7171,067
LashioMyanmar 13,4148,335
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2437,608
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3017,644
LagosNigeria 10,5446,552
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4054,602
LillehammerNorway 7,5414,686
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5947,826
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5734,706
LimaPeru 5,6123,487
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1628,179
LisbonPortugal 7,5394,685
LeninbadRussia 11,5777,194
LevsiRussia 9,4085,846
LungiSierra Leone 8,9185,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7325,426
LanzaroteSpain 7,6914,779
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8464,876
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3755,204
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3945,216
LatakiaSyria 10,8076,715
LampangThailand 13,8648,615
LoeiThailand 13,8798,625
Lop BuriThailand 14,1968,822
LomeTogo 10,3846,453
LeemingUk 7,2824,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0284,367
London, EnglandUk 7,4974,659
London-GatwickUk 7,5184,672
LynehamUk 7,3924,593
L’VovUkraine 8,9805,580
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4565,876
LozovajaUkraine 9,6455,993
LubnyUkraine 9,4025,842
LuckUkraine 8,9885,586
LuganskUkraine 9,8006,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,139708
La Harpe, IlUsa 886551
Lafayette, LaUsa 701436
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 633393
Lake City, FlUsa 1,432890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2481,397
Laketown, UtUsa 1,447899
Lamar, MoUsa 465289
Lampasas, TxUsa 416258
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,065662
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,343835
Langdon, NdUsa 1,590988
Laramie, WyUsa 1,043648
Laredo, TexasUsa 826514
Larned, KsUsa 399248
Las Animas, CoUsa 634394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6321,014
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8561,153
Lawrence, KsUsa 516321
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4371,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 928577
Lebanon, MoUsa 525326
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 556345
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,393865
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,027638
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,385861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 932579
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,540957
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1081,310
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5421,580
Lexington, MoUsa 556345
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6271,011
Libby, MtUsa 2,1441,333
Lincoln, NeUsa 684425
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7711,100
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,257781
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 455283
Llano, TxUsa 445277
Lodgepole, NeUsa 864537
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9231,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9281,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9441,208
Los Lunas, NmUsa 870541
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7451,085
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,096681
Louisville, MsUsa 781486
Loup City, NeUsa 746464
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 440273
Luling, TxUsa 561349
Lusk, WyUsa 1,093679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6431,021
LivingstoneZambia 14,1148,770
LundaziZambia 14,4478,978
LusakaZambia 14,2168,834
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2088,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -