Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1857,572
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4437,732
KhostAfghanistan 12,3307,662
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9507,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3057,025
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39510,188
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6795,393
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8396,736
KandiBenin 10,2126,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0321,263
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0301,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4711,536
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6931,052
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0531,276
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6672,900
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3602,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3031,431
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7467,299
KashiChina 11,7377,294
KunmingChina 13,0518,110
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3487,673
KhargaEgypt 11,3537,055
KosseirEgypt 11,5387,170
KajaaniFinland 8,0064,975
KuopioFinland 8,1155,043
KuusamoFinland 7,9234,923
KarlsruheGermany 8,1695,076
KasselGermany 8,0865,025
KonstanzGermany 8,3015,158
KumasiGhana 10,0926,271
KalamataGreece 9,8616,128
KerkiraGreece 9,5335,924
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9866,205
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6472,887
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8553,638
KankanGuinea 9,1635,694
KindiaGuinea 8,8605,506
KissidougouGuinea 9,1525,687
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9393,691
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8617,992
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8627,993
KeszthelyHungary 8,8445,496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0723,773
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6238,466
KotaIndia 13,3198,277
KozhikodeIndia 14,8519,229
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0679,363
KermanIran 12,3027,644
KermanshahIran 11,4887,139
Khoram AbadIran 11,6287,226
KilkennyIreland 7,0114,357
KingstonJamaica 2,7501,709
KagoshimaJapan 11,1156,907
KanazawaJapan 10,3266,417
KaruizawaJapan 10,2316,358
KatsuuraJapan 10,2186,350
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2876,392
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3095,785
KobeJapan 10,5696,567
KochiJapan 10,7646,689
KofuJapan 10,2866,392
KumagayaJapan 10,1966,336
KumamotoJapan 10,9966,833
KumejimaJapan 11,7987,331
KureJapan 10,7666,690
KushiroJapan 9,3565,814
KutchanJapan 9,5735,948
KyotoJapan 10,5116,532
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7356,671
KitaleKenya 13,6598,488
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0237,471
KufraLibya 10,9486,803
KaunasLithuania 8,5825,333
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3905,214
KybartaiLithuania 8,5525,314
KarongaMalawi 14,3558,920
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0319,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3088,891
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3759,554
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0819,371
KuantanMalaysia 15,2319,465
KuchingMalaysia 15,0739,366
KayesMali 8,7215,419
KeniebaMali 8,8365,491
KidalMali 9,6005,965
KitaMali 8,9825,582
KoutiaMali 9,3845,831
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9136,160
KisinevMoldova 9,4625,880
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1906,332
KhatgalMongolia 10,3956,460
KhovdMongolia 10,7756,696
KhujirtMongolia 10,7236,664
KhutagMongolia 10,4606,500
KenitraMorocco 7,9754,956
KalewaMyanmar 13,4628,366
KathaMyanmar 13,3148,274
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7769,182
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8908,631
KengtungMyanmar 13,5388,413
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1298,158
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8648,615
KathmanduNepal 13,0708,122
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0417,483
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2757,628
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1627,558
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9977,455
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1397,543
KanoNigeria 10,6416,612
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6596,624
KarasjokNorway 7,5424,687
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2364,496
KristiansandNorway 7,5924,718
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3034,538
KhasabOman 12,6877,884
KarachiPakistan 13,1918,197
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1848,193
KhanpurPakistan 12,8567,989
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8567,989
KororPalau 12,8587,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8165,478
KlodzkoPoland 8,5455,310
KoszalinPoland 8,2585,132
KrakowPoland 8,7435,433
KalakanRussia 9,5155,913
KaliningradRussia 8,4395,244
KamenskoeRussia 6,9514,320
KandalaksaRussia 7,9214,922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0705,015
KazanRussia 9,4655,881
KemRussia 8,1765,080
KerchRussia 9,9626,190
KhabarovskRussia 9,4095,847
KirenskRussia 9,4645,881
KirovRussia 9,1885,709
KljuciRussia 7,5294,678
KolpasevRussia 9,6716,010
KorfRussia 7,0574,385
KostromaRussia 9,0145,601
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1144,421
KotlasRussia 8,8575,504
KrasnodarRussia 10,1196,288
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1236,291
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5865,957
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8836,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1034,414
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7456,055
KurganRussia 9,8536,123
KurskRussia 9,3835,831
KyraRussia 10,2126,346
KigaliRwanda 13,4768,374
KoldaSenegal 8,4955,279
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0095,598
KosiceSlovakia 8,9255,546
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5689,053
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3836,452
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3189,519
KadugliSudan 12,4657,746
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0157,466
KassalaSudan 12,5927,825
KhartoumSudan 12,3087,648
KostiSudan 12,5157,777
KalmarSweden 8,1015,034
KaresuandoSweden 7,5254,676
KarlstadSweden 7,7724,830
KristianstadSweden 8,0334,992
KamishliSyria 10,9526,806
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3158,896
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4288,966
Khon KaenThailand 13,9458,666
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3638,925
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1278,779
KairouanTunisia 9,1565,690
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6856,640
KarsTurkey 10,7126,657
KastamonuTurkey 10,1886,331
KayseriTurkey 10,5096,530
KonyaTurkey 10,4176,473
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1206,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9487,425
KinlossUk 7,0124,357
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5425,929
KievUkraine 9,2565,752
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7856,081
KirovogradUkraine 9,4925,898
KlepininoUkraine 9,8356,112
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5785,952
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9075,535
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5815,954
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,315817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0651,283
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 553344
Keene, NhUsa 2,3581,465
Kenton, OhUsa 1,352840
Kenton, OkUsa 581361
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8691,161
Kimball, NeUsa 918571
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0343,128
Kingfisher, OkUsa 160100
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7501,088
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2871,421
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,206750
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7812,971
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4323,375
KabompoZambia 13,7208,526
KabweZambia 14,1588,798
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1588,798
KafirondaZambia 14,0138,708
KaomaZambia 13,8468,604
KasamaZambia 14,1308,781
KasempaZambia 13,8668,616
KawambwaZambia 13,9218,651
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -