Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1237,533
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2217,594
JuninArgentina 8,5765,329
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1385,057
JacobinaBrazil 7,8534,880
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6004,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0114,978
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9374,932
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4695,263
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3501,460
JiuquanChina 11,5787,195
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0511,896
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1371,949
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0961,924
JoensuuFinland 8,2035,097
JokioinenFinland 8,1175,044
JyvskylFinland 8,0815,022
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7512,952
JulianehbGreenland 4,6162,869
JagdalpurIndia 14,0338,720
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9989,941
JerusalemIsrael 11,0986,897
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7841,730
JosNigeria 10,8206,724
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3353,937
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3463,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8497,984
JhelumPakistan 12,4347,727
JiwaniPakistan 13,0108,084
JuliacaPeru 6,2693,896
JakutskRussia 8,4675,262
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2696,381
JenisejskRussia 9,6195,977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1905,711
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1455,683
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1406,922
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2357,603
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8768,001
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7619,173
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8824,898
JubaSudan 13,0898,134
JokkmokkSweden 7,5654,701
JönköpingSweden 7,9184,921
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9164,919
JendoubaTunisia 9,0085,598
JerbaTunisia 9,3275,796
JerseyUk 7,4954,657
JaltaUkraine 9,9356,174
Jackson, MsUsa 712443
Jackson, TnUsa 770478
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,525948
Jacksonville, IlUsa 867539
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7261,072
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7992,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -