Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6415,991
In SalahAlgeria 9,1305,674
InnsbruckAustria 8,4595,256
IbiriteBrazil 8,2785,144
IguatuBrazil 7,5874,715
IlheusBrazil 8,2395,120
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8604,263
IndaialBrazil 8,5105,288
IpameriBrazil 7,7974,845
IraiBrazil 8,2925,153
IreceBrazil 7,7514,817
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9604,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8383,628
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1113,797
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1905,090
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5285,300
ItapevaBrazil 8,2775,143
ItirucuBrazil 8,0605,009
ItuacuBrazil 7,9904,965
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8154,856
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4362,756
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9951,861
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7732,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9103,051
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7764,210
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0034,351
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4906,519
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0951,924
IzobambaEcuador 4,3572,707
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0316,855
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4741,537
IoanninaGreece 9,5835,955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7532,953
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8553,639
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5878,443
IranshahrIran 12,7497,923
IstranaItaly 8,6115,351
IidaJapan 10,3436,427
IizukaJapan 10,9236,788
IrakoJapan 10,4616,501
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1477,548
IrozakiJapan 10,3556,435
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1337,539
IshinomakiJapan 9,8956,149
IwamizawaJapan 9,4895,897
IzuharaJapan 10,9536,806
IrbidJordan 11,0756,882
IfraneMorocco 8,1345,055
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0298,096
IlorinNigeria 10,5326,545
InchonNorth Korea 10,8006,711
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6964,161
IslamabadPakistan 12,3517,675
IquitosPeru 4,9573,080
IloiloPhilippines 13,4558,361
IasiRomania 9,3805,829
IcaRussia 7,8494,878
IlirnejRussia 6,6844,153
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0195,605
IrkutskRussia 10,1206,289
Ivdel’Russia 9,2145,726
IbizaSpain 8,3205,170
IspartaTurkey 10,3236,415
IstanbulTurkey 9,9706,195
IzmirTurkey 10,0696,257
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0705,636
IzmailUkraine 9,5925,960
Imperial, NeUsa 816507
Independence, KsUsa 277172
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2361,390
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,117694
Indianola, IaUsa 754469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,572977
Inverness, FlUsa 1,568975
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 934580
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,476917
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9881,236
IsokaZambia 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -