Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0577,493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1305,674
HuamboAngola 12,9028,018
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2359,467
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4718,992
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4869,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9913,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0712,530
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0581,900
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0661,905
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5382,199
Harrow, OnCanada 1,487924
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Hope, BcCanada 2,5641,594
HaikouChina 13,2758,249
HailarChina 9,9936,210
HamiChina 11,3267,038
HetanChina 12,0217,470
HavanaCuba 1,9401,206
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2772,037
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3332,071
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0811,914
HelwanEgypt 11,0376,858
HurguadaEgypt 11,4167,094
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6734,146
HelsinkiFinland 8,2115,102
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2135,104
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4694,641
HamburgGermany 7,9714,953
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9704,953
HannoverGermany 8,0264,987
HelgolandGermany 7,8214,860
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4035,222
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1986,337
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5332,817
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8763,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0523,761
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2013,853
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1978,822
HaifaIsrael 11,0036,837
HaboroJapan 9,4045,843
HachijojimaJapan 10,4156,472
HachinoheJapan 9,7166,038
HagiJapan 10,8166,721
HakodateJapan 9,6596,002
HamadaJapan 10,7366,671
HamamatsuJapan 10,4136,471
HikoneJapan 10,4596,499
HimejiJapan 10,5906,581
HiradoJapan 11,0136,844
HirooJapan 9,4715,886
HiroshimaJapan 10,7566,684
HitaJapan 10,9396,797
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0456,863
HunLibya 10,0396,239
HomboriMali 9,5345,925
HomalinMyanmar 13,2688,245
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0818,750
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6547,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
HororataNew Zealand 12,6367,852
HyderabadPakistan 13,1638,180
HuanucoPeru 5,4283,373
HelPoland 8,3635,197
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4055,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2975,777
HatangaRussia 8,0535,004
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5295,300
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1466,926
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8607,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8185,480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7707,314
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7966,709
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3686,443
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4729,615
HalaibSudan 12,0297,475
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5497,798
HudeibaSudan 12,2437,608
HaparandaSweden 7,7684,827
HarnosandSweden 7,7634,824
HamaSyria 10,8976,772
HassakahSyria 10,9806,823
Hua HinThailand 14,4548,982
HakkariTurkey 11,0256,851
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3834,588
HersonUkraine 9,6716,010
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1635,694
Hallettsville, TxUsa 586364
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3881,484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 821510
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8931,176
Hart, MiUsa 1,410876
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2761,414
Hartington, NeUsa 880547
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,301809
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,049652
Hays, KsUsa 503313
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3221,443
Hebron, NeUsa 592368
Helena, MtUsa 1,8121,126
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8951,178
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7451,085
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,387862
Hermit, CoUsa 949590
Hernando, MsUsa 659410
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,083673
Highmore, SdUsa 1,154717
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0431,270
Hillsboro, IlUsa 872542
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,336830
Holly, CoUsa 564350
Homer, AkUsa 4,7582,957
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,056656
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 909565
Horton, KsUsa 570354
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,049652
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,582983
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,516942
Houma, LaUsa 834519
Houston, TexasUsa 556345
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,370851
Huntsville, AlUsa 955593
Huron, SdUsa 1,079671
HanoiVietnam 13,3558,299
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3628,925
HarareZimbabwe 14,6039,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -