Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2877,635
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2807,631
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9035,532
General PicoArgentina 8,5645,322
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5375,305
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8576,125
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94110,527
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5369,654
GrazAustria 8,7225,420
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8416,736
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9016,774
GomelBelarus 9,1055,658
GrodnoBelarus 8,6915,401
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0024,973
GoianiaBrazil 7,6344,744
GoiasBrazil 7,5094,666
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3375,181
GrajauBrazil 6,9644,327
GuairaBrazil 7,9534,942
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4604,636
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3505,189
GarouaCameroon 11,2456,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8082,367
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4151,500
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6791,665
Golden, BcCanada 2,4311,510
Goose, NfCanada 3,5362,197
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8191,752
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9601,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2452,016
GanzhouChina 12,4737,751
GuangzhouChina 12,8057,957
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1331,947
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4802,784
GonderEthiopia 12,9128,024
GourdonFrance 7,9754,956
GrenobleFrance 8,2395,120
GeisenheimGermany 8,0815,022
GorlitzGermany 8,4045,222
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9704,953
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3331,450
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0563,142
GoaIndia 14,3548,920
GuwahatiIndia 13,1908,197
GelaItaly 9,3465,808
GenoaItaly 8,4895,275
GhediItaly 8,5155,291
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2605,754
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0555,627
GrossetoItaly 8,7425,433
GrottaglieItaly 9,3075,784
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7355,428
GuidoniaItaly 8,9025,532
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7346,049
GifuJapan 10,4176,473
GaoMali 9,6185,977
GuamMariana Islands 11,5687,189
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6711,039
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,576979
GuaymasMexico 1,501932
GaluutMongolia 10,7986,710
GemertNetherlands 7,8524,880
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3847,695
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
GayaNiger 10,2096,344
GardermoenNorway 7,6214,735
GeiloNorway 7,4684,640
GdanskPoland 8,3685,200
GalatiRomania 9,5405,928
Gor’KijRussia 9,2545,751
GorznyjRussia 10,5666,566
GridinoRussia 8,0985,032
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0978,760
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4697,127
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2375,118
GijonSpain 7,5524,693
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1737,565
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6427,856
GoteborgSweden 7,8194,859
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8094,853
GothenburgSweden 7,8194,859
GunnarnSweden 7,5954,719
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1985,095
GabesTunisia 9,2775,765
GafsaTunisia 9,1475,684
GiresunTurkey 10,4596,499
GoztepeTurkey 9,9796,201
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3797,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4697,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0434,377
GajvoronUkraine 9,3935,837
GeniceskUkraine 9,8196,102
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 871541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1383,193
Galva, IlUsa 954593
Galveston, TxUsa 643400
Geneva, NeUsa 703437
Genoa, NeUsa 703437
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6911,051
Glenville, WvUsa 1,529950
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8681,161
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7481,086
Goodland, KsUsa 652405
Gothenburg, NeUsa 741460
Grafton, NdUsa 1,478918
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 717445
Grand Island, NeUsa 701435
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,118695
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,359844
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3791,479
Gravette, ArUsa 314195
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8451,146
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,337831
Greenfield, InUsa 1,151715
Greensboro, AlUsa 871541
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,571976
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,041647
Greenville, MsUsa 604375
Greenville, OhUsa 1,228763
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6611,032
Greenville, TxUsa 202126
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,368850
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,380857
Griggsville, IlUsa 799496
Groton, CtUsa 2,3121,437
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5152,806
GuanareVenezuela 3,9972,484
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0782,534
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4352,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -