Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9287,412
FarahAfghanistan 12,2527,614
FormosaArgentina 7,9194,921
ForrestAustralia 15,7909,812
FrancistownBotswana 14,4528,981
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9924,967
FloraniaBrazil 7,7764,832
FlorestaBrazil 7,8124,855
FlorianoBrazil 7,3134,544
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6095,350
FormosaBrazil 7,6764,770
FortalezaBrazil 7,4564,633
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0655,012
FrancaBrazil 8,0855,024
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2591,404
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8641,780
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6601,653
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2652,029
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1691,348
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4502,144
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0101,870
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9781,850
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8511,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8591,777
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7732,344
FayaChad 11,1056,901
FamagustaCyprus 10,7416,675
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7744,831
FarafraEgypt 11,0506,867
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0007,457
FichtelbergGermany 8,3425,184
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1145,042
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5365,926
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4762,781
FaranahGuinea 9,0545,626
FalconaraItaly 8,8315,487
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6805,394
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1215,668
FonniItaly 8,7985,467
FrontoneItaly 8,7975,467
FrosinoneItaly 8,9635,570
FukauraJapan 9,8006,090
FukueJapan 11,1126,905
FukuiJapan 10,3956,460
FukuokaJapan 10,9476,803
FukushimaJapan 10,0006,214
FukuyamaJapan 10,7066,653
FushikiJapan 10,2846,391
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3507,053
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,24110,093
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,41710,202
FunchalMadeira 7,2214,487
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2462,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1255,049
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3984,597
FaroPortugal 7,7194,797
FerganaRussia 11,5897,201
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9185,542
FalunSweden 7,8004,847
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5714,705
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9466,180
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7282,938
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 604375
Fairfield, IaUsa 835519
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,069664
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,356843
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5721,599
Farmington, MnUsa 1,199745
Farmington, MoUsa 742461
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,160721
Fayette, IaUsa 1,026637
Fayetteville, ArUsa 325202
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6601,031
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,520944
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,539956
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,424885
Findlay, OhUsa 1,381858
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,316818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,481920
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,258782
Fort Collins, CoUsa 952592
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 963598
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 847526
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7221,070
Fort Scott, KsUsa 416258
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 268167
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,264785
Fort Worth, TxUsa 202126
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3851,482
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,152716
Franklin, LaUsa 717445
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6611,032
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8431,145
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0391,267
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,257781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -