Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9475,560
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0585,629
EsquelArgentina 9,0305,611
EzeizaArgentina 8,7135,415
East SaleAustralia 14,3628,925
Esperance (po)Australia 16,44510,219
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,218
EssendonAustralia 14,5379,034
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5305,301
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6335,365
EspinosaBrazil 7,9644,949
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0351,265
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4361,514
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4611,530
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4551,526
Edson, AbCanada 2,5831,605
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9501,833
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6811,044
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0593,144
ErlianChina 10,8136,719
El CaranoColombia 3,8562,396
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1335,054
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0941,923
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2962,048
El ArishEgypt 11,0866,889
El TorEgypt 11,3217,035
ErfurtGermany 8,1935,091
EssenGermany 7,9364,932
EsfahanIran 11,8667,374
EilatIsrael 11,2857,013
EsashiJapan 9,6916,022
EldoretKenya 13,7198,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5776,573
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8714,891
EeldeNetherlands 7,8124,854
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,834
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6571,651
EnuguNigeria 10,9286,791
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1495,064
EvoraPortugal 7,6434,749
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6726,010
EkimcanRussia 9,1205,667
Elat’MaRussia 9,3055,782
ElistaRussia 10,2126,346
ErbogacenRussia 9,1015,655
EssejRussia 8,4285,237
Ed DueimSudan 12,4237,720
El FasherSudan 11,9207,407
El GeneinaSudan 11,7027,272
El ObeidSudan 12,3337,664
El ShowakSudan 12,6407,855
En NahudSudan 12,2327,601
EdirneTurkey 9,7716,072
ErzincanTurkey 10,6256,603
ErzurumTurkey 10,6816,637
EskisehirTurkey 10,1526,308
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4557,118
EntebbeUganda 13,5238,403
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0944,408
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1364,435
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,583984
Eastman, GaUsa 1,353841
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7981,739
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,389863
El Dorado, KsUsa 366228
El Paso, TexasUsa 913568
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6111,001
Elko, NvUsa 1,7661,097
Ellsworth, KsUsa 482300
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6441,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3601,466
Erie, PaUsa 1,6911,051
Eskridge, KsUsa 489304
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4531,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 366228
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4541,525
Eureka, SdUsa 1,277794
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,406874
Evansville, InUsa 942585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -