Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8876,144
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7165,416
DavisAntarctica 16,23710,090
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6049,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5889,065
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,12510,641
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0198,712
DhakaBangladesh 13,4798,376
D’UccleBelgium 7,8174,857
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1675,075
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9524,320
DouradosBrazil 7,7534,818
DoualaCameroon 11,2867,013
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6222,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8371,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6112,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1082,553
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5681,596
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7201,069
DuianChina 11,9617,433
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1945,713
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3898,320
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0171,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1201,939
DabaaEgypt 10,7556,683
DakhlaEgypt 11,2446,987
DijonFrance 8,0705,015
DresdenGermany 8,3415,183
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9743,712
DebrecenHungary 9,0355,615
DalatangiIceland 6,2563,888
DaltonganjIndia 13,4808,377
DarbhangaIndia 13,2388,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9858,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9818,067
DumkaIndia 13,4408,352
DwarkaIndia 13,5068,392
DezfulIran 11,7487,300
DublinIreland 7,0404,375
DecimomannuItaly 8,8295,487
DobbiacoItaly 8,5475,312
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8156,099
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0916,892
DagorettiKenya 13,9778,686
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6265,361
DedzaMalawi 14,6719,117
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0386,859
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1416,302
DaweiMyanmar 14,3488,916
De BiltNetherlands 7,7914,841
De KooyNetherlands 7,7204,797
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7164,795
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1597,555
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6217,843
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8738,000
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5194,672
DalbandinPakistan 12,6857,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5147,777
DirPakistan 12,1597,556
DroshPakistan 12,1187,530
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1138,148
DohaQatar 12,5807,817
DorohoiRomania 9,2515,749
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9804,959
DudinkaRussia 8,4355,242
DzardzanRussia 8,0244,986
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4147,714
DakarSenegal 8,1545,067
DaruSierra Leone 9,1725,700
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1699,426
DamazinSudan 12,7557,926
DongolaSudan 11,8687,375
DamascusSyria 11,0366,858
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0366,858
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0596,872
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7387,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5939,068
DjerbaTunisia 9,3475,809
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8256,727
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0064,354
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1154,421
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6125,973
DonetskUkraine 9,7836,079
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7477,921
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,210752
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6681,037
Dallas, TexasUsa 210130
Danville, IlUsa 1,003624
Darlington, ScUsa 1,585985
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2551,401
David City, NeUsa 728452
Dayton, OhUsa 1,291802
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1681,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,125699
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7851,109
Decatur, IlUsa 933580
Del Rio, TxUsa 688428
Delaware, OhUsa 1,385861
Delphine, InUsa 1,136706
Denton, MdUsa 1,9421,207
Denver, ColoradoUsa 880547
Des Moines, IowaUsa 820510
Deseret, UtUsa 1,481921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,351840
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,466911
Dickson, TnUsa 903561
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7621,095
Dixon, IlUsa 1,025637
Dodge City, KsUsa 420261
Dover, DeUsa 1,9421,207
Dover, TnUsa 847526
Dublin, TxUsa 310193
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,025637
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,412878
Duquoin, IlUsa 821510
Durham, NhUsa 2,4371,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -