Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2107,588
ChlefAlgeria 8,4775,268
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8645,508
CeresArgentina 8,0785,020
ChamicalArgentina 7,9294,927
ChepesArgentina 8,0124,978
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4355,863
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4075,224
CórdobaArgentina 8,1135,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1225,047
CorrientesArgentina 8,0074,976
CairnsAustralia 13,5148,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0888,754
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85710,475
CedunaAustralia 15,3329,528
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2028,825
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2298,842
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5388,413
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,676
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5998,450
CharnocksBarbados 4,4872,788
CotonouBenin 10,4746,509
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5575,318
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6615,382
CabroboBrazil 7,7434,812
CaceresBrazil 7,0204,362
CaetiteBrazil 7,9074,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9344,930
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6064,727
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0655,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3945,216
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5444,688
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3155,167
CaparaoBrazil 8,4755,266
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7824,836
CaratingaBrazil 8,3975,218
CaravelasBrazil 8,4515,251
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8174,858
CarolinaBrazil 7,0044,352
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2775,143
CataguasesBrazil 8,4855,273
CatalaoBrazil 7,8514,879
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0314,990
CaxiasBrazil 7,1424,438
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5885,336
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8614,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4605,257
ChapecoBrazil 8,3225,171
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7544,197
CipoBrazil 8,0014,972
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9384,311
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2435,122
CordeiroBrazil 8,5615,320
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6984,783
CorumbaBrazil 7,3064,540
CoximBrazil 7,4234,613
CrateusBrazil 7,3854,589
CuiabaBrazil 7,0754,397
CuritibaBrazil 8,3785,206
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2691,410
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2362,633
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5292,193
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2772,658
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2922,046
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3261,446
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4721,536
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9421,828
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1241,941
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1251,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8631,779
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9721,847
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5541,587
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3222,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6811,666
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3322,692
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4151,501
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0161,253
Comox, BcCanada 2,7991,739
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4112,119
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2381,391
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2441,394
ChicoChile 9,3935,837
ChillanChile 8,3455,186
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3335,178
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4644,638
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2525,749
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2055,098
ChangchunChina 10,2766,385
ChangduChina 12,5397,792
ChangshaChina 12,3367,665
ChengduChina 12,4107,712
ChongqingChina 12,4537,738
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9012,424
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8065,472
CamagueyCuba 2,3951,488
CasablancaCuba 1,9291,199
ChebCzech Republic 8,3345,179
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9744,955
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1641,966
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1481,956
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1831,978
CanarEcuador 4,5612,834
CairoEgypt 11,0206,848
CaenFrance 7,6094,728
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8774,895
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6763,527
CocobeachGabon 11,4727,129
CologneGermany 7,9624,948
ChiosGreece 10,0146,223
CorfuGreece 9,5335,924
ConakryGuinea 8,8225,482
CatacamasHonduras 2,4751,538
CholutecaHonduras 2,5851,606
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7039,137
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2828,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2828,253
ChahbaharIran 12,9478,045
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8614,263
ClonesIreland 6,9504,319
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8754,272
CorkIreland 6,9674,329
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9694,331
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8425,495
CameriItaly 8,4065,223
CampobassoItaly 9,0575,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8425,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8835,520
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7685,449
Cape MeleItaly 8,4755,266
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2065,721
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3755,826
CerviaItaly 8,7215,419
CiampinoItaly 8,9065,534
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6235,358
Cisa PassItaly 8,5555,316
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8415,494
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5545,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4365,864
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3985,840
ChibaJapan 10,1956,335
ChichibuJapan 10,2286,356
ChichijimaJapan 10,7306,668
ChoshiJapan 10,1376,299
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9366,796
ChilekaMalawi 14,8189,208
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5949,069
ChitipaMalawi 14,2848,876
ChihuahuaMexico 1,076669
ComitanMexico 2,1151,314
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4057,087
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2836,390
ChoirMongolia 10,6386,611
CasablancaMorocco 7,9304,928
ChindeMozambique 15,1259,399
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4728,993
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8317,973
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4617,743
CondegaNicaragua 2,6111,622
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0259,337
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1666,938
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7056,652
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8436,738
ChhorPakistan 13,1798,190
ChitralPakistan 12,0877,511
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0635,010
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7094,790
CajamarcaPeru 5,0523,140
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9823,096
ChiclayoPeru 4,9623,084
ChimbotePeru 5,2573,267
CuzcoPeru 5,9913,723
CzestochowaPoland 8,6525,376
CoimbraPortugal 7,5204,673
CalafatRomania 9,3805,829
CeahlauRomania 9,3045,782
ClujRomania 9,1975,715
ConstantaRomania 9,6766,013
CraiovaRomania 9,4075,846
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4304,617
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5135,290
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1924,469
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1413,816
Cape UelenRussia 5,7473,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3155,788
CaraRussia 9,2965,777
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1705,699
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7604,200
ChitaRussia 9,9246,167
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9136,160
CokurdahRussia 7,2304,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0945,651
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2288,841
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3956,460
CaceresSpain 7,7144,793
CadizSpain 7,8754,894
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9224,923
CordobaSpain 7,9154,919
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3789,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0418,725
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3728,931
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8278,592
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6738,497
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3368,908
ChumphonThailand 14,6999,134
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8866,143
CorumTurkey 10,3206,413
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5767,193
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7997,332
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3104,542
CernovcyUkraine 9,1955,714
ChernigovUkraine 9,1975,715
CarrascoUruguay 8,8395,492
ColoniaUruguay 8,7165,416
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7222,313
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 768477
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9421,207
Camden, ScUsa 1,489925
Canton, NyUsa 2,2031,369
Cantonnw, SdUsa 922573
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9701,224
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7821,729
Carlinville, IlUsa 825513
Casper, WyUsa 1,213754
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8191,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6551,029
Charles City, IaUsa 991616
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6081,000
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,598993
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,451901
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,483921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7181,068
Chaska, MnUsa 1,162722
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,096681
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3491,460
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3541,463
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,582983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 640397
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 978608
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,139708
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,145711
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2611,405
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,505935
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,057657
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,214755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,230764
Circleville, OhUsa 1,374854
Clarinda, IaUsa 726451
Clark, SdUsa 1,146712
Clarksdale, MsUsa 575358
Clarksville, TnUsa 954593
Clayton, NmUsa 571355
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,533953
Clinton, IaUsa 1,025637
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3983,354
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,336830
College Park, MdUsa 1,8611,157
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 809503
Columbia, MoUsa 637396
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,479919
Columbus, GaUsa 1,124698
Columbus, InUsa 1,105686
Columbus, KsUsa 323201
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,394866
Conception, MoUsa 620385
Concordia, KansasUsa 540335
Conway, ArUsa 476296
Conway, ScUsa 1,6711,039
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Corning, ArUsa 581361
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3121,437
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 771479
Corsicana, TxUsa 299186
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0151,252
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4711,535
Covington, LaUsa 789491
Covington, TnUsa 669416
Crete, NeUsa 700435
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,489925
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0706,879
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0706,879
CaracasVenezuela 4,0842,538
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5272,813
CoroVenezuela 3,8012,362
ChipataZambia 14,4738,994
ChomaZambia 14,1728,806
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8659,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -