Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1297,537
BustAfghanistan 12,4007,705
BatnaAlgeria 8,8765,516
BecharAlgeria 8,4845,272
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7235,420
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5725,327
BiskraAlgeria 8,8955,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4095,847
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3177,032
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4747,130
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4747,130
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6307,227
ByrdAntarctica 12,8317,974
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9285,548
BarilocheArgentina 8,8455,497
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6945,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1588,798
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7019,757
BrestBelarus 8,7885,461
BrusselsBelgium 7,8174,857
Belize CityBelize 2,1041,308
BeninBenin 10,4746,509
BohiconBenin 10,3936,458
BermudaBermuda 3,0131,872
BageBrazil 8,6175,355
BambuiBrazil 8,1405,058
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3985,219
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6574,758
BarcelosBrazil 5,3363,316
BarraBrazil 7,6334,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0354,372
BarreirasBrazil 7,5754,707
BelémBrazil 6,4684,019
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2795,145
BelterraBrazil 6,0533,762
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4044,601
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5895,337
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7844,837
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6534,756
BrevesBrazil 6,3243,930
BurgasBulgaria 9,7546,062
BurundiBurundi 13,5028,390
BatouriCameroon 11,6647,248
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6351,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5651,594
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Banff, AbCanada 2,3501,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0191,254
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8092,367
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1481,335
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8191,130
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6121,623
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0891,298
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3382,074
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7051,059
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7941,115
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1652,588
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8572,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0307,475
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9677,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3245,794
BeijingChina 11,0326,856
BarranquillaColombia 3,4902,168
Benito SalasColombia 4,1932,606
BogotáColombia 4,0952,545
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6415,369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7117,899
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5527,800
BaniDominican Republic 3,2232,003
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
BahariyaEgypt 11,0076,840
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0876,890
BiarritzFrance 7,8474,876
BordeauxFrance 7,8294,865
BrestFrance 7,3894,592
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0925,029
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0915,028
BitamGabon 11,5697,189
BanjulGambia 8,3145,167
BerlinGermany 8,2265,111
BrockenGermany 8,1215,046
BokeGuinea 8,6285,362
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5015,283
BudapestHungary 8,8905,524
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9055,534
BangaloreIndia 14,6859,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3278,903
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8958,635
BikanerIndia 12,9718,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8869,250
BabolsarIran 11,4827,135
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5897,823
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2827,011
Bandar LengehIran 12,5977,828
BirjandIran 12,1087,524
BushehrIran 12,1797,568
BaghdadIraq 11,4587,120
BasraIraq 11,8837,384
BelmulletIreland 6,7784,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9554,322
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2225,730
BergamoItaly 8,4625,258
BolognaItaly 8,6385,368
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5115,289
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2785,765
BrindisiItaly 9,3325,799
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9006,152
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7136,036
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9076,778
BeirutLebanon 10,9426,800
BenghaziLibya 10,1286,294
BirzaiLithuania 8,5235,296
BitolaMacedonia 9,5145,912
BlantyreMalawi 14,8189,208
BvumbweMalawi 14,8419,222
BintuluMalaysia 14,7489,164
BamakoMali 9,1405,679
Bko-SMali 9,1525,687
BougounMali 9,2625,755
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0675,013
BaitagMongolia 10,9866,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5656,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4356,484
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4646,503
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5906,581
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8486,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3896,456
BulganMongolia 10,5046,527
BhamawMyanmar 13,2838,254
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,007
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2217,595
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8671,782
BilmaNiger 10,5536,558
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2406,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0254,365
BergenNorway 7,3374,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3394,560
BjornoyaNorway 7,0214,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3274,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3544,570
BadinPakistan 13,2568,237
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7567,927
BalakotPakistan 12,2707,625
BarkhanPakistan 12,7037,894
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3812,101
BascoPhilippines 12,6167,840
BialystokPoland 8,6875,398
BejaPortugal 7,6744,769
BragancaPortugal 7,5624,699
BistritaRomania 9,2195,729
BucharestRomania 9,5145,912
BajkitRussia 9,2295,735
BarabinskRussia 9,9916,209
BarnaulRussia 10,2146,347
BerezovoRussia 8,9365,553
BiserRussia 9,4135,849
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5965,963
BogdarinRussia 9,6726,011
BogucanyRussia 9,5745,949
BomnakRussia 9,1425,681
BorRussia 9,2885,772
BorzjaRussia 9,9896,207
BratskRussia 9,7396,052
BelgradeSerbia 9,1755,701
BoSierra Leone 9,0915,649
BontheSierra Leone 9,0505,624
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7365,429
BerberaSomalia 13,6128,459
BusanSouth Korea 10,8876,766
BadajozSpain 7,7084,790
BarcelonaSpain 8,2255,111
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7594,822
BabanusaSudan 12,2917,637
BaselSwitzerland 8,2105,102
BernSwitzerland 8,2445,123
BangkokThailand 14,3128,893
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2908,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9898,693
BizerteTunisia 9,0275,610
BalikesirTurkey 10,0166,224
BursaTurkey 10,0346,235
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6987,269
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9254,303
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9904,343
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9884,343
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3604,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4384,622
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5424,687
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9851,234
Ballinger, TxUsa 417259
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8881,173
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3053,297
Batesville, MsUsa 666414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 739459
Beaver City, NeUsa 646402
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,481920
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4131,500
Beeville, TxUsa 703437
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 929577
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2431,394
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,318
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3881,484
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9613,083
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6002,859
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,419882
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,560969
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0211,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 971603
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9211,194
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,374854
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,535954
Blackville, ScUsa 1,475917
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6241,630
Blakely, GaUsa 1,212753
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2171,377
Boerne, TxUsa 565351
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9051,184
Booneville, MsUsa 790491
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1111,312
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4191,503
Bowler, WiUsa 1,340833
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,041647
Bowling Green, MoUsa 730453
Brenham, TxUsa 511318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2221,381
Brinkley, ArUsa 550342
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,352840
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9091,186
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,111690
Broken Bow, NeUsa 741460
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 734456
Brownsville, TexasUsa 978608
Brunswick, MoUsa 606377
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,469913
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,581983
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,421883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8391,143
Bunkie, LaUsa 628391
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,481920
Burlington, IowaUsa 862535
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3181,440
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1171,316
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7507,302
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2842,662
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9392,448
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4919,005
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4989,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -