Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pauls Valley, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pauls Valley, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pauls Valley, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8715,513
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5895,337
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5895,337
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9145,539
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6955,403
AzulArgentina 8,8375,491
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9989,320
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,458
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9669,300
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0789,369
AmberleyAustralia 13,4488,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9256,789
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1626,936
AimoresBrazil 8,4515,252
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0895,027
AltamiraBrazil 6,3093,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2633,892
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5045,285
ApodiBrazil 7,6604,760
AracajuBrazil 8,1085,038
AracuaiBrazil 8,1705,077
AragarcasBrazil 7,3634,576
AraxaBrazil 8,0384,995
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9214,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6011,616
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5741,600
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4112,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4783,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8591,155
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6291,012
AbecheChad 11,5467,175
AntofagastaChile 7,0574,385
AricaChile 6,5484,069
AltaiChina 10,8336,732
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2822,661
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2402,635
AraucaColombia 4,0972,546
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0841,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2302,007
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1681,969
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8386,735
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1066,901
AswanEgypt 11,6307,227
AsyutEgypt 11,2536,992
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4641,531
AsmaraEritrea 12,7807,942
AssabEritrea 13,2278,219
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3098,270
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6485,374
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6234,115
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,43512,077
AccraGhana 10,2936,396
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8006,090
AthensGreece 9,8946,148
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9176,163
AasiaatGreenland 4,6622,897
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1523,201
AputiteqGreenland 5,4243,371
AkureyriIceland 6,0443,756
AgraIndia 13,1178,151
AhmedabadIndia 13,5028,390
AkolaIndia 13,8248,590
AllahabadIndia 13,3258,280
AmritsarIndia 12,5927,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2118,831
AbadanIran 11,9257,410
ArakIran 11,6317,228
AlbengaItaly 8,4665,261
AlgheroItaly 8,6985,405
AmendolaItaly 9,1265,671
AnconaItaly 8,8405,494
ArezzoItaly 8,7455,434
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9746,198
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0286,232
AbashiriJapan 9,2835,768
AburatsuJapan 11,0626,874
AikawaJapan 10,1126,284
AjiroJapan 10,3036,402
AkitaJapan 9,8656,130
AkuneJapan 11,0936,893
AomoriJapan 9,7376,051
AsahikawaJapan 9,4135,849
AsosanJapan 10,9696,816
AmmanJordan 11,1326,918
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3287,039
AinaziLatvia 8,3765,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8659,859
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0889,998
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,11710,015
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8269,834
AtarMauritania 8,2125,103
AgalegaMauritius 16,22510,082
AcapulcoMexico 2,0131,251
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8206,724
AltaiMongolia 10,8966,771
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7916,705
AgadirMorocco 7,9514,941
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7914,841
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4387,729
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0757,503
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0757,504
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8301,758
AgadezNiger 10,2626,377
AsuncionParaguay 7,8654,888
ArequipaPeru 6,2893,908
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8287,971
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4954,657
AradRomania 9,1205,667
AjanRussia 8,6185,356
AldanRussia 8,9145,539
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9976,212
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4265,857
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8695,511
AnadyrRussia 6,3413,940
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3845,210
ArmavirRussia 10,2106,345
AstrakhanRussia 10,3586,436
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5185,915
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3614,574
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0775,019
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2125,103
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1615,071
Abu HamedSudan 12,0367,479
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6587,866
AqiqSudan 12,4757,752
ArbaatSudan 12,2567,616
AromaSudan 12,5447,795
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 11,1816,948
AleppoSyria 10,8266,728
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2458,852
AtakpameTogo 10,2816,389
AdanaTurkey 10,6536,620
AfyonTurkey 10,2376,361
AnkaraTurkey 10,2646,378
AntalyaTurkey 10,4086,467
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5487,176
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1084,417
AberporthUk 7,2024,475
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2214,487
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9366,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7506,059
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8007,954
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7927,949
ArtigasUruguay 8,4025,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 758471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,199745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6021,617
Abilene, TxUsa 343213
Ada, MnUsa 1,367849
Adrian, MiUsa 1,406874
Aiken, ScUsa 1,397868
Akron, OhUsa 1,545960
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 835519
Albany, GaUsa 1,262784
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2091,373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,047651
Albion, NeUsa 814506
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 859534
Aledo, IlUsa 886551
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,035643
Algona, IaUsa 963598
Alice, TxUsa 750466
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0211,256
Alliance, NeUsa 950590
Alma, MiUsa 1,400870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6331,015
Alpine, TexasUsa 773480
Amarillo, TexasUsa 414257
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2521,399
Amite, LaUsa 767477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7122,928
Anderson, InUsa 1,151715
Anderson, ScUsa 1,296805
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8551,153
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,406874
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4682,155
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,271790
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,335830
Ashland, WiUsa 1,462908
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5731,599
Atchison, KsUsa 571355
Athens, GaUsa 1,278794
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,182735
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0711,287
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9834,339
Auburn, NeUsa 598372
Augusta, GaUsa 1,411877
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8421,145
Aurora, IlUsa 1,140708
Austin, TxUsa 493306
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1576,933
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5587,182
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9882,478
AdenYemen 13,3968,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -